> Database List: M
Marketing Collection (Emerald)
The Marketing eJournal Collection includes over 24,000 articles from 23 highly topical marketing journals, covering areas in Social marketing, Business-to-business marketing, Global marketing strategy, Consumer behavior and many others.   |
|
| MAS Reference eBook Collection
This e-book collection contains reference books from top educational publishers and university presses. Topics include biography, history, careers, language arts, literature, government, health, math, science, current events, and social-emotional health. |
|
| MAS Ultra - School Edition (EBSCOhost)
MAS Ultra - School Edition contains nearly 500 popular high school magazines, over 360 full text reference books, images, photos and other primary source documents.  |
|
| MEDLINE with Full Text (EBSCOhost)
With more than 1,470 full-text journals, MEDLINE with Full Text provides the authoritative medical information on medicine, nursing, dentistry, veterinary medicine, the health care system, and pre-clinical sciences.  |
|
| Mental Help Net
MentalHelp.net is a mental health community which offers comprehensive information on topics like Depression, Bipolar, Suicide, Anxiety, Addiction, Schizophrenia and more. |
|
| Merriam-Webster Unabridged
Merriam-Webster Unabridged is the largest, most comprehensive American dictionary built on the foundation of Webster's Third New International Dictionary, Unabridged and is the best source of current information about the English language. Currently it contains more than 476,000 vocabulary entries, 350,000 example sentences, 200,000 verbal illustrations, 500,000 definitions enhanced with quotations from written sources such as New York Times, Times Magazine to quotes from celebrities like David Leonhardt, Dana Stevens, Anthony Doerr, and Lady Gaga. |
|
| Military & Government Collection (EBSCOhost)
Military & Government Collection is designed to offer current news pertaining to all branches of the military and government, with a collection of nearly 300 journals and periodicals. |
|
| Military and Intelligence (Gale OneFile)
Gale OneFile: Military and Intelligence contains scholarly journals, magazines, and reports covering all aspects of past and present military affairs. Updated daily, content supports key subject areas, such as governmental policies, the socioeconomic effects of war, the structure of the armed forces, and more.  |
|
| Missionary, sinology, and literary periodicals (1817-1949)
A digital archive of 17 English-language missionary, sinology, academic and literary periodicals published in or about China during a period of over 130 years, extending from 1817 until the founding of the People’s Republic of China in 1949. These periodicals also feature a significant number of articles, reports, editorials on the founding and development of Christian higher education in China. |
